Jojoba Oil

Jojoba Oil

Regular price $5.00 Sale

Jojoba Oil Simmondsia chinensis

100% Pure Organic Jojoba Oil, Cold Pressed and Hexane Free

Jojoba oil is naturally derived from the beans of the Simmondsia chinensis shrub. Even though we think of it as an oil it is actually considered a plant wax. It is great to add a little Jojoba oil to any oil blend to extend its shelf life.

Jojoba oil is great to use in cosmetics because of its molecular stability and its natural moisturizing and healing properties. Jojoba has a strong resistance to oxidation, therefore it is stable on its own and does not require addition stabilization. It is suitable for all skin types. 

2oz